R-technologies.co.za

BETA

Networking

Showing 1–16 of 36 results

    100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter

    R611.96 R703.75 inc. vat

    The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles).

    100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter

    R611.96 R703.75 inc. vat

    The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.

    100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    R5,737.71 R6,598.37 inc. vat

    The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.

    100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3Miles)

    R803.20 R923.68 inc. vat

    The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.

    100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles)

    R860.57 R989.66 inc. vat

    The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.

    100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.2Miles)

    R1,185.67 R1,363.52 inc. vat

    The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.

    ASUS 802.11ac Dual-band Wireless-AC1900 PCI-E Adapter PCE-AC68

    R1,232.00 R1,416.80 inc. vat

    The ASUS PCE-AC68 is a new 802.11ac Wi-Fi PCI Express adapter which upgrades your desktop from tangle-some Ethernet cables to carefree industry-leading 802.11ac at up to 1.3Gbps. Plus, the stylish external magnetized antenna base gives you more flexibility in adjusting antenna placement to get the best signal reception quality possible.

    Asus DSL-AC52U ADSL/VDSL Modem Router

    R1,828.00 R2,102.20 inc. vat

    The ASUS DSL-AC52U is a ADSL/VDSL 802.11ac Wi-Fi modem router, with combined dual-band data rates of up to 733Mbps. On the 5GHz band, 802.11ac gives 433Mbps wireless data rates, while 2.4 GHz 802.11n performance supports 300Mbps. Compatible with ADSL2/2 , ADSL, VDSL2, fiber and cable services, the top specification completes future-proofing.

    ASUS DSL-AC68U AC1900 Dual-Band Wireless VDSL/ADSL 2 Gigabit Modem Router

    R3,911.00 R4,497.65 inc. vat

    The ASUS DSL-AC68R is the super-fast ADSL/VDSL modem Wi-Fi router, with combined dual-band data rates of up to 1900Mbps. On the 5GHz band, 802.11ac gives 1300Mbps wireless data rates, while Broadcom® TurboQAM™ technology super-charges 2.4Ghz 802.11n performance from 450Mbps to 600Mbps with compatible devices. Compatible with ADSL2/2 , ADSL, VDSL2, fiber and cable services, the top specification completes future-proofing.

    ASUS DSL-N14U Wireless N300 ADSL 2 Modem Router

    R770.00 R885.50 inc. vat

    The ASUS DSL-N14U ADSL modem router has Wi-Fi speeds up to 300Mbit/s. It replaces the ADSL modem from your internet service provider, saving space and reducing clutter. With easy, CD-free installation and reliable data transmission, DSL-N14U is a complete wireless solution for ADSL users, and also features a multifunctional USB 2.0 port.

    Asus DSL-N17U Wireless-N300 Gigabit ADSL/VDSL Modem Router

    R1,480.00 R1,702.00 inc. vat

    The ASUS DSL-N17U ADSL/VDSL wireless modem router is stylish, truly multi-functional, and has reliable performance. It can connect to the internet using either the Ethernet or DSL WAN (Wide Area Network) ports, allowing customers to use it as a either a modem router or a standalone wireless router. Compatible with ADSL2/2 , ADSL, VDSL2, fiber and cable services.

    Asus DSL-N55U Wireless-N600 Gigabit ADSL Modem Router

    R2,004.00 R2,304.60 inc. vat

    ASUS USB 3.0 Wi-Fi Adapter USB-AC55

    R725.00 R833.75 inc. vat

    The ASUS USB-AC55 is a dual-band 802.11ac Wi-Fi adapter with a USB 3.0 connection that brings high-performance wireless networking support to desktop and notebook PCs.

    ASUS Wireless-AC600 Wi-Fi adapter USB-AC51

    R445.00 R511.75 inc. vat

    ASUS USB-AC51 is a pocket-size 802.11ac USB Wi-Fi adapter for you to instantly upgrade your desktop and notebook to the next generation 5G Wi-Fi with hassle-free setup. Its specially-designed internal antenna provides wireless speeds up to up to 150Mbps at 2.4Ghz and 433Mbps at 5Ghz. It supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Mac OS X, and Linux.

    Asus Wireless-N300 LTE Modem Router 4G-N12

    R2,262.00 R2,601.30 inc. vat

    ASUS 4G-N12 is no ordinary Wi-Fi router. Just insert a 4G LTE SIM card and its built-in modem connects to the internet wirelessly via super-fast mobile broadband. You can enjoy up to 100 Mbps downloads and 50 Mbps uploads, with no worries about USB dongle compatibility. And thanks to the wide coverage and 300 Mbps speed of 802.11n Wi-Fi, you can enjoy the 4G LTE internet connection all around your home or office — perfect for those in locations where 4G LTE speeds are faster than conventional ADSL or cable broadband.

    Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    R975.35 R1,121.65 inc. vat

    The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit.

×