R-Technologies

BETA

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

R5,737.71 R6,540.99 inc. vat

The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit.

SKU: TFC-110S100. Category: , .
  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 100km
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC-Type Connector
  • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 3-year limited warranty

Product Description

The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter”
Customer Login
Lost password?

View your shopping cart

×